|
Our Media/Results from Yale vs Dartmouth vs Columbia Indoor Meet
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Yale vs Dartmouth vs Columbia Indoor MeetPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2015 04:05 PM
Yale vs. Dartmouth vs. Columbia - 1/24/2015
Coxe Cage - Yale University
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whitehorn, Kaitlin Dartmouth 7.52q 2
2 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua Columbia 7.60q 1
3 Cunningham, Ashley Columbia 7.63q 1
4 Chijioke, Iris Columbia 7.68q 1
5 Cureton, Sydney Yale 7.71q 1
6 Iriafen, Aminat Columbia 7.77q 2
7 Conley, Shalon Columbia 7.90q 2
8 Logan, Katerra Yale 7.98q 2
9 Estella, Kristel Dartmouth 8.08 2
10 Shadid, Grace Columbia 8.20 1
11 Sharkey, Abigail Columbia 9.10 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Whitehorn, Kaitlin Dartmouth 7.48
2 Cunningham, Ashley Columbia 7.59
3 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua Columbia 7.61
4 Cureton, Sydney Yale 7.64
5 Chijioke, Iris Columbia 7.67
6 Iriafen, Aminat Columbia 7.76
7 Conley, Shalon Columbia 7.92
8 Logan, Katerra Yale 7.94
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua Columbia 25.06 1
2 Cunningham, Ashley Columbia 25.12 2
3 Meech, Jennifer Dartmouth 25.35 1
4 Whitehorn, Kaitlin Dartmouth 25.48 3
5 Chijioke, Iris Columbia 25.66 3
6 Kikut, Anna Dartmouth 25.68 2
7 Parker, Jaycee Columbia 25.70 2
8 Iriafen, Aminat Columbia 25.80 1
9 Conley, Shalon Columbia 26.27 3
10 Logan, Katerra Yale 26.29 4
11 Shapiro, Molly Dartmouth 26.35 5
12 Sieredzinski, Mary Dartmouth 26.72 5
13 Estella, Kristel Dartmouth 26.88 4
14 Joseph, Bianca Columbia 27.47 4
15 Goodyear, Beatrice Dartmouth 27.73 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meech, Jennifer Dartmouth 55.93 1
2 Evans, Marissa Dartmouth 56.95 1
3 Kikut, Anna Dartmouth 58.00 2
4 Brunsdale, Elle Yale 58.17 2
5 McCormack, Mariella Columbia 59.63 1
-- Cook, Ashli Dartmouth DNF 2
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hendershot, Erica Dartmouth 1:16.14 1
2 Livingston, Abby Dartmouth 1:16.24 2
3 Sprout, Kathleen Dartmouth 1:17.81 1
4 Gallup, Aliyah Dartmouth 1:20.93 2
5 Petersen, Sydney Columbia 1:22.37 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McDonnell, Shannon Yale 2:10.90
2 O'Neill, Bridget Dartmouth 2:12.06
3 Wade, Brittney Columbia 2:12.49
4 Flynn, Bridget Dartmouth 2:15.68
5 Raphael, Kate Yale 2:16.36
6 Towell, Devon Columbia 2:18.97
7 FitzPatrick, Delaney Yale 2:19.23
8 Sammer, Katie Columbia 2:20.35
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sadler, Olivia Columbia 2:51.57
2 Waligurski, Emily Yale 2:52.85
3 Markowitz, Elizabeth Dartmouth 2:52.97
4 Grela, Meghan Dartmouth 2:53.84
5 Fairchild, Melissa Yale 2:55.62
6 Brittan, Grace Yale 2:55.69
7 Hardie, Sarah Columbia 2:55.99
8 Foland, Aryn Columbia 2:56.38
9 Klein, Dana Yale 2:58.02
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Giordano, Dana Dartmouth 4:43.05 2
2 Garry, Kira Yale 4:45.82 2
3 Lenehan, Brianna Columbia 4:54.68 2
4 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen Dartmouth 4:56.26 2
5 Delozier, Sarah Dartmouth 4:57.03 2
6 Mantilla, Leila Columbia 4:58.87 2
7 Siler, Samantha Columbia 5:05.75 1
8 Tanner, Natalie Columbia 5:07.87 1
9 Markowitz, Abby Dartmouth 5:09.77 2
10 Olson, Chandler Yale 5:09.98 1
11 Melly, Erin Columbia 5:10.75 1
12 Carey, Anne Columbia 5:14.43 2
13 Ewing-Nelson, Claire Yale 5:14.55 1
14 Kamrani, Pegah Columbia 5:15.59 1
15 Kane, Sofia Yale 5:15.91 1
16 Jones, Rachel Yale 5:20.03 1
17 Borowski, Julia Yale 5:20.61 1
18 Segal, Sydney Columbia 5:28.70 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McDonald, Elizabeth Yale 9:47.79
2 Moffett, Leigh Dartmouth 10:02.89
3 Reagan, Kelli Yale 10:06.29
4 Demaree, Anna Yale 10:15.32
5 Jensen, Kennedy Dartmouth 10:23.61
6 McConnell, Erin Dartmouth 10:23.88
7 Tuttle, Georgia Columbia 10:26.96
8 Binczyk, Chloe Columbia 10:38.32
9 Ingram, Victoria Columbia 11:09.11
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ready, Lauren Dartmouth 8.94
2 Frantz, Allison Dartmouth 9.00
3 Mathews, Mackenzie Yale 9.08
4 Joseph, Bianca Columbia 9.16
5 Feeney, Abby Dartmouth 9.42 9.415
6 Goodyear, Beatrice Dartmouth 9.42 9.417
7 Brunsdale, Elle Yale 9.57
8 Martindale, Kelli Columbia 10.94
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dartmouth 'A' 3:50.80
2 Columbia 'A' 3:55.19
3 Dartmouth 'C' x4:11.44
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Yale 'A' 9:04.40
2 Dartmouth 'B' x9:11.00
3 Dartmouth 'A' 9:12.15
4 Columbia 'A' 9:13.02
5 Columbia 'B' x9:30.63
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Magee, Madelyn Columbia 1.66m
1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70
P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Toon, Megan Yale 1.58m
1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62
P P O O XXO XXX
3 Lawson, Miranda Dartmouth 1.54m
1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58
P XO XO XO XXX
4 Feeney, Abby Dartmouth 1.50m
1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54
O O O XXX
5 Foote, Lillian Yale 1.46m
1.42 1.46 1.50
P XXO XXX
-- Martindale, Kelli Columbia NH
1.42
XXX
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ross-Trevor, Lyndsi Dartmouth 3.60m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O O O O O XXX
2 Plesons, Marina Dartmouth J3.60m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O P P XO O XXX
3 Shih, Catherine Yale 3.50m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
P O O O XXX
4 Brown, Stephanie Dartmouth J3.50m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
XO O XO O XXX
5 Vogel, Renee Yale 3.40m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P XO XXO XXX
6 Shadid, Grace Columbia 3.30m
3.20 3.30 3.40
O XXO XXX
7 Mccallum, Kaitlin Dartmouth 3.20m
3.20 3.30 3.40
O X XXX
-- Sharkey, Abigail Columbia NH
3.20
XXX
Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eke, Nadia Columbia 5.80m
5.80m 5.70m 5.69m 5.21m PASS PASS
2 Frantz, Allison Dartmouth 5.35m
5.09m 5.15m 5.15m 5.35m FOUL FOUL
3 Brunsdale, Elle Yale 5.32m
5.12m 5.25m FOUL 5.32m 5.21m FOUL
4 Shapiro, Molly Dartmouth 5.17m
FOUL 4.87m FOUL 5.09m 5.08m 5.17m
5 Sonaike, Adefunke Columbia 5.16m
5.16m FOUL 4.70m 5.04m FOUL FOUL
6 Sup, McKenzie Columbia 5.05m
5.05m 4.96m 4.87m 4.89m 5.03m FOUL
7 Jordan, Alisha Yale 5.04m
4.97m 4.74m 4.82m 4.87m 5.04m FOUL
8 Wofford, Rachel Yale 4.98m
4.80m 4.98m 4.82m FOUL 4.68m 4.77m
9 Sieredzinski, Mary Dartmouth 4.86m
4.86m FOUL FOUL
10 Van Loon, Jazz Dartmouth 4.68m
4.68m FOUL FOUL
11 Martindale, Kelli Columbia 4.56m
3.81m FOUL 4.56m
-- Leonard, Andrea Columbia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Anna Columbia 11.79m
11.79m 11.60m 11.43m 10.75m 11.39m PASS
2 Jordan, Alisha Yale 11.14m
10.86m 10.87m 10.92m 10.99m 10.35m 11.14m
3 Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis Columbia 10.83m
FOUL 10.83m FOUL 10.55m 10.53m FOUL
4 Ready, Lauren Dartmouth 10.78m
10.46m 10.65m 10.53m 10.78m PASS PASS
5 Van Loon, Jazz Dartmouth 10.58m
FOUL FOUL 10.53m FOUL 10.54m 10.58m
6 Wofford, Rachel Yale 10.12m
FOUL 10.06m 10.12m FOUL 9.82m 10.05m
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Karleh Yale 13.52m
12.85m 13.50m 12.27m 13.02m 13.52m 13.07m
2 Simon, Kate Yale 11.33m
FOUL 11.33m FOUL FOUL 10.52m FOUL
3 Douglas, Bridget Dartmouth 10.78m
10.24m 10.08m FOUL 10.11m 10.64m 10.78m
4 Brunsdale, Elle Yale 10.13m
9.46m 9.95m 9.54m 10.05m 10.07m 10.13m
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Karleh Yale 16.69m
14.29m FOUL 15.99m 16.69m FOUL 14.53m
2 Koronios, Joanna Columbia 15.92m
15.86m 15.46m FOUL FOUL 15.41m 15.92m
3 Douglas, Bridget Dartmouth 14.69m
13.38m 12.81m 12.82m 12.86m 12.62m 14.69m
4 Eldridge, Taylor Yale 13.83m
13.13m FOUL FOUL 13.09m FOUL 13.83m
5 Simon, Kate Yale 13.77m
FOUL 12.79m 13.74m 13.77m FOUL 13.64m
6 O'Connor, Lauren Columbia 12.42m
11.48m 12.42m 12.07m FOUL 11.98m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dartmouth 82 2) Yale 53
3) Columbia 46
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buskey, Brett Dartmouth 7.02q 1
2 Alexandre, Marc-Andre Yale 7.04q 2
3 Browne, Bryan Columbia 7.09q 1
4 Couitt, Adam Dartmouth 7.10q 2 7.097
5 Peebles, Torren Yale 7.10q 2 7.100
6 May, Lloyd Dartmouth 7.19q 1 7.184
6 Green, Guy Dartmouth 7.19q 2 7.184
8 Starrett, Declan Columbia 7.24q 2 7.234
9 Muggler, Corey Dartmouth 7.24 2 7.239
10 Goble, Andrew Yale 7.26 1
11 Tolentino, Martin Yale 7.27 1
12 Wang, Chen Yale 7.64 2
13 Griffin, Chancelor Columbia 8.78 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Buskey, Brett Dartmouth 6.97
2 Browne, Bryan Columbia 6.99
3 Alexandre, Marc-Andre Yale 7.00
4 Couitt, Adam Dartmouth 7.07
5 Peebles, Torren Yale 7.08
6 Green, Guy Dartmouth 7.13
7 May, Lloyd Dartmouth 7.17
8 Starrett, Declan Columbia 7.24
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexandre, Marc-Andre Yale 22.08 1
2 Couitt, Adam Dartmouth 22.36 1
3 May, Lloyd Dartmouth 22.54 1
4 Buskey, Brett Dartmouth 22.59 2
5 Calvin, Yelnats Columbia 22.62 2
6 Green, Guy Dartmouth 23.07 4
7 Katz, Daniel Dartmouth 23.11 3
8 Starrett, Declan Columbia 23.43 3
9 Tolentino, Martin Yale 23.44 4
10 Loewen, Austin Yale 23.52 5
11 Wagner, Edward Dartmouth 23.60 3
12 Goble, Andrew Yale 23.80 4
13 Kemp, Daniel Yale 23.94 5
14 Wang, Chen Yale 24.64 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sowah, Johanan Columbia 50.50 1
2 Crusan, Chandler Yale 50.70 2
3 Plante, Zachary Dartmouth 50.92 2
4 Busby, Ronald Columbia 50.96 2
5 Reilly, Thomas Dartmouth 51.62 1
6 Hurley, Dylan Yale 51.75 2
7 Kranjac, Mario Yale 52.52 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gomez, Phil Dartmouth 1:03.94 1
2 Hammond, Corey Columbia 1:04.46 2
3 Rowe, William Yale 1:05.15 1
4 Cariati, Amos Dartmouth 1:05.43 2
5 McDonald, Alexander Yale 1:05.46 2
6 Claflin, Connor Columbia 1:05.53 1
7 Creasman, Nicolas Dartmouth 1:05.97 4
8 Puleo, Austin Yale 1:06.55 3
9 Hislop, Jules Dartmouth 1:06.83 3
10 Kerber, Josh Dartmouth 1:07.79 4
11 Lartigue, Schan Yale 1:08.21 4
12 Jobson, Denzell Yale 1:08.32 4
13 Click, Taylor Columbia 1:10.28 3
14 Wagner, Edward Dartmouth 1:10.82 3
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Ryan Columbia 1:54.59
2 Gm�r, Thomas Yale 1:55.20
3 Carey, Joe Dartmouth 1:56.73
4 Cox, Tim Yale 1:57.91
5 Facciolla, Dominic Columbia 1:58.01
6 Stanko, Kevin Dartmouth 1:58.22
7 Yuan, Michael Yale 1:59.52
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fish, Brendon Columbia 2:20.83
2 Haik, Spencer Columbia 2:21.04
3 Napolitano, Rob Columbia 2:22.80
4 Ritz, Ben Columbia 2:25.98
5 Chisholm, Matt Yale 2:26.55
6 Ivankovic, Andre Yale 2:28.22
7 McGowan, John Yale 2:28.22
8 Terwilliger, Jack Dartmouth 2:30.99
9 Douglas, Ryan Yale 2:34.23
10 Wood, Stewart Dartmouth 2:36.67
11 Meredith, J.P. Yale 2:36.88
12 Payson, Max Yale 2:41.96
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Randon, James Yale 4:06.89 2
2 Dooney, Kevin Yale 4:09.61 2
3 Chapin, Joey Dartmouth 4:10.61 2
4 Ross, Paul Columbia 4:11.08 2
5 Violone, Marc Columbia 4:11.24 2
6 Nestor, Daniel Columbia 4:12.81 2
7 Rutherford, Tait Columbia 4:12.93 1
8 Boyle, Jack Columbia 4:14.05 1
9 Stanish, Cameron Yale 4:14.37 2
10 Celestin, Casey Yale 4:15.41 1
11 Irish, Miles Dartmouth 4:15.72 1
12 Eversole, Ben Columbia 4:18.21 1
13 Braude, Tal Columbia 4:18.52 1
14 Anzvino, Anthony Dartmouth 4:18.63 1
15 Heninger, Julian Dartmouth 4:21.57 2
16 Houston, Adam Yale 4:21.61 1
17 Freemantle, Alex Columbia 4:24.36 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Casey Columbia 8:16.97
2 Myjer, Aubry Columbia 8:17.16
3 Macauley, Jack Columbia 8:21.59
4 Ross, Paul Columbia 8:21.78
5 Tomlin, Duncan Yale 8:24.96
6 Norris, Max Columbia 8:35.06
7 Schlichting, Michael Dartmouth 8:36.83
8 Brown, Alex Columbia 8:43.00
9 Brady, Ryan Yale 8:44.03
10 Miao, George Columbia 8:46.23
11 Baisley, Jack Columbia 8:47.02
12 Menzies, Jason Columbia 8:48.16
13 Qasim, Isa Yale 8:53.10
14 Hanig, Jonah Columbia 8:54.63
15 McAndrews, John Dartmouth 8:56.93
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frye, Alex Dartmouth 8.21
2 Katz, Daniel Dartmouth 8.42
3 Colello, Ben Dartmouth 8.43
4 Kemp, Daniel Yale 8.47
5 Robinson, Nico Dartmouth 8.50
6 Loewen, Austin Yale 8.74
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dartmouth 'A' 3:17.30 1
2 Yale 'A' 3:18.55 1
3 Columbia 'A' 3:19.22 1
4 Yale 'B' x3:24.07 2
5 Dartmouth 'B' x3:27.01 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Columbia 'B' x7:47.13
2 Columbia 'A' 7:48.26
3 Yale 'A' 7:52.48
4 Dartmouth 'A' 7:58.62
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Birck, Jeremy Dartmouth 2.04m
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O O O O O XXX
2 Frye, Alex Dartmouth 1.99m
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O O O XXX
3 Koller, Michael Yale 1.94m
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O XO XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cosculluela, Max Dartmouth 4.80m
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Sullivan, Brendan Yale 4.50m
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P XO O O XXX
3 Robinson, Nico Dartmouth 4.05m
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
XO O XXO XXX
Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Nico Dartmouth 6.72m
6.56m 6.58m 6.72m PASS 6.49m FOUL
2 Mansson, Carl Yale 6.54m
FOUL FOUL 6.54m 6.35m 6.45m 6.54m
3 Muggler, Corey Dartmouth 6.48m
6.28m FOUL FOUL 6.40m 6.32m 6.48m
4 Griffin, Chancelor Columbia 6.14m
5.64m 5.88m 6.14m FOUL 5.84m 6.04m
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Filiano, Dom Dartmouth 16.06m
FOUL 15.81m 15.79m FOUL 16.06m FOUL
2 Brennan, Tim Dartmouth 15.59m
FOUL 15.59m 15.21m FOUL FOUL 15.49m
3 Ross, Spencer Dartmouth 15.25m
14.24m 14.63m FOUL 14.97m 15.25m 14.99m
4 Minor, Colin Dartmouth 15.06m
14.90m FOUL 15.06m 14.81m 14.93m 14.98m
5 Persichetti, Luke Yale 14.73m
14.32m 14.13m 14.73m FOUL FOUL 13.67m
6 Beering, Jonathan Dartmouth 14.44m
FOUL 13.61m 14.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hoops, Jacob Yale 13.32m
FOUL 12.09m FOUL 13.32m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Filiano, Dom Dartmouth 17.24m
FOUL 16.59m 15.96m FOUL 17.24m 16.42m
2 Minor, Colin Dartmouth 16.72m
15.79m 16.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.72m
3 Persichetti, Luke Yale 16.01m
14.50m 15.58m 14.65m 14.75m 15.20m 16.01m
4 Brennan, Tim Dartmouth 15.53m
14.88m 15.12m 15.39m 15.53m 15.50m FOUL
5 Beering, Jonathan Dartmouth 14.83m
14.79m FOUL 14.83m FOUL 14.17m 14.70m
6 Hoops, Jacob Yale 11.20m
10.67m FOUL FOUL 11.20m 11.06m 11.08m
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dartmouth 81 2) Columbia 46
3) Yale 41
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7232 views
|